BULL TEAM STANDINGS 2017

# CONTRACTOR EVENT AVG TEAM SCORE OUTS CONTRACTORS HIGH POINT BULL JUDGES
1st Dakota Brandenburg, Clermont QLD JULIA CREEK, QLD 45.25 4 SLAM n JAM & UNBROKEN (46 pts) G.MURPHY / J.CONNNOLLY
2nd Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD JULIA CREEK, QLD 44.3 5 PALOOKA & FULLY LOCKED n LOADED (45.5 pts) G.MURPHY / J.CONNNOLLY
3rd John Gill, Wagga NSW NEWCASTLE, NSW 43.214 7 AKUBRA HIGH FLYER (45 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
4th Dakota Brandenburg, Clermont QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 43.125 8 TAKE THE GAMBLE (44.25 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
5th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD CAIRNS, QLD 43.1 5 PALOOKA (44.75 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
6th Tony Dunne - Duaringa, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 43.0625 4 Tough Task (44 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
7th Stuart Timms - Pittsworth, QLD NEWCASTLE, NSW 43.05 5 JUMPIN JACK (44.25 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
8th Robert Bunn - Roma, QLD NEWCASTLE, NSW 43 5 ACID RAIN (44.75 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
9th Dakota Brandenburg, Clermont QLD CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 43 5 UNBROKEN (46.5 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
10th Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 42.9166 12 UNBROKEN (45.5 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
11th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 42.9 5 Palooka & Fully Locked and Loaded (44 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
12th Tony Dunne - Duaringa, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 42.895 12 PLAYTIME (43.75 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
13th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 42.875 4 Fully Locked & Loaded (45 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
14th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD MOUNT ISA, QLD 42.875 8 FULLY LOCKED AND LOADED (43.5 pts) D.KENNEDY / K.KASPER
15th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 42.75 12 FULLY LOCKED & LOADED (44.75 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
16th Dakota Brandenburg, Clermont QLD CAIRNS, QLD 42.75 4 BLOSSUM (43.25) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
17th Trevor Dunne - Duaringa, QLD GLADSTONE, QLD 42.7 5 JACKIE HOWE (44 pts) M.MORTON/L.CANN
18th Trevor Dunne - Duaringa, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 42.7 10 THE HUMP (44.75 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
19th Trevor Dunne - Duaringa, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 42.625 6 Rebel Yell (43.25 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
20th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 42.5625 10 PALOOKA (45 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
21st Mitch Russell - Melville, NSW NEWCASTLE, NSW 42.519 13 ENEMIES EVERYWHERE (45.25 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
22nd Dakota Brandenburg, Clermont QLD ATHERTON, QLD 42.5 10 BLOSSOM & TAKE THE GAMBLE (44.5 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
23rd Tony Dunne - Duaringa, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 42.5 6 TOUGH TASK & ROCK THE HOUSE (43.5pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
24th Jim Curran - Middlemount, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 42.464 7 BRING IT ON (45.25 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
25th George Hempenstall, Yass NSW NEWCASTLE, NSW 42.45 5 MAXIMUM RAT (43.25 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
26th Brian King - Mundubbera, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 42.375 4 GAME ON (44 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
27th Ryan Frame - Chinchilla, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 42.361 9 FILTHY ROTTEN (43.75 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
28th Dan Klabe - Guyra, NSW NEWCASTLE, NSW 42.3125 4 COOKIES N CREAM (43.5 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
29th Jim Curran - Middlemount, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 42.3 6 BRING IT ON (44 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
30th Mitch Russell - Melville, NSW TAMWORTH,NSW 42.218 8 ENEMIES EVERYWHERE (44 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
31st Dakota Brandenburg, Clermont QLD MOUNT ISA, QLD 42.125 4 UNBROKEN (44 pts) D.KENNEDY / K.KASPER
32nd Peter Wallace - Bileola, QLD CAIRNS, QLD 42.0833 6 FRECKLES BROWN (44.25 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
33rd Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD MARRABEL, SA 42.083 18 HUSTLER (44.5 pts) R.Ruhland / A.Gay
34th Fred Kleir - Clermont, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 42.08 6 NIGHT STOPPER & BARN YARD (43.5 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
35th Stuart Timms - Pittsworth, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 42 6 Popping Candy (42.75 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
36th Stuart Timms - Pittsworth, QLD TOOWOOMBA, QLD 41.9375 8 HIGHWAY MAN (43.5 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
37th Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD NEWCASTLE, NSW 41.916 6 STORM BOY (45.0 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
38th Brian King - Mundubbera, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 41.839 14 GAME ON (43.75 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
39th George Ayers - CAIRNS, QLD 41.8125 4 TICK TOCK & KUDU CHILD (42.5 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
40th Fred Kleir - Clermont, QLD CAIRNS, QLD 41.8055 9 KING KONG (45.25 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
41st Matt Besant - Running Stream NSW NEWCASTLE, NSW 41.8 5 COCANE (44.75 pts) K.KASPER/S.CLARKE/M.GRAY/S.WILLOUGHBY
42nd Tony Dunne - Duaringa, QLD GLADSTONE, QLD 41.772 11 THE HUMP (44 pts) M.MORTON/L.CANN
43rd Troy Chappel - Charters Towers, QLD CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 41.75 4 MIGHTY MAN (42 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
44th Kelly Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD CAIRNS, QLD 41.75 4 BAD BOOGER (42 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
45th Peter Wallace - Bileola, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 41.75 5 Freckles Brown (42.75 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
46th Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 41.6875 4 STORM BOY (43 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
47th Mitch Russell - Melville, NSW INVERELL, NSW 41.66 12 ENEMIES EVERYWHERE (44 pts) M.GRAY/S.CLARK
48th Matt Besant - Running Stream NSW TAMWORTH,NSW 41.656 8 COCANE (44.5 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
49th Robert Bunn - Roma, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 41.65 5 ACID RAIN (44 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
50th Kelly Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 41.625 4 BAD BOOGER (42.5 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
51st Kelly Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD JULIA CREEK, QLD 41.6111 9 TUFF TERRITORY & RIDE the LIGHTNING (43.5 pts) G.MURPHY / J.CONNNOLLY
52nd Dan Klabe - Guyra, NSW INVERELL, NSW 41.5 8 FOX IN SOOCKS (43.5 pts) M.GRAY/S.CLARK
53rd Ryan Frame - Chinchilla, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 41.5 5 SHOULDA COULDA WOULDA (42.25 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
54th Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD ATHERTON, QLD 41.4285 14 FULLY LOCKED & LOADED, PALOOKA, CLOUD JUMPER (43. 5 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
55th Trevor & Tony Dunne - Duaringa, QLD MACKAY, QLD 41.4166 17 ROCK THE HOUSE (43 pts) C.DOLAN/J.CONNOLLY
56th Robert Bunn - Roma, QLD TAMWORTH,NSW 41.416 6 ACID RAIN (43.25 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
57th Robert Bunn - Roma, QLD CUNNAMULLA, QLD 41.409 12 ACID RAIN (44.5 pts) P.BARRON/A.WHITE
58th Stuart Timms - Pittsworth, QLD TAMWORTH,NSW 41.375 6 JUMPIN JACK (43 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
59th Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD CAIRNS, QLD 41.3636 11 TAKE THE GAMBLE (43.5 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
60th Brian King - Mundubbera, QLD GLADSTONE, QLD 41.35 10 GAME ON (45 pts) M.MORTON/L.CANN
61st Jason Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD MACKAY, QLD 41.333 10 FULLY LOCKED & LOADED (43 pts) C.DOLAN/J.CONNOLLY
62nd Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 41.291 12 RICKY BOBBY (43.5 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
63rd Matt Besant - Running Stream NSW INVERELL, NSW 41.25 12 COCANE (45 pts) M.GRAY/S.CLARK
64th Brian King - Mundubbera, QLD CAIRNS, QLD 41.25 4 WARTHOG (42.25 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
65th Kerry King - Mundubbera QLD CAIRNS, QLD 41.2 5 WHATS UP (41.5 pts) D.KENNEDY/C.DOLAN/J. CONNOLLY/K.KASPER
66th Brian King - Mundubbera, QLD BRISBANE, QLD 41.2 5 VOODOO (42 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
67th George Hempenstall, Yass NSW YASS, NSW 41.178 14 RAY BAN (45 pts) M.Gray/D.Pace
68th Trevor Dunne - Duaringa, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 41.1666 9 REBEL YELL (42.5 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
69th Ryan Frame - Chinchilla, QLD GLADSTONE, QLD 41.15 10 UNEARTHED (43 pts) M.MORTON/L.CANN
70th Matt Besant - Running Stream NSW YASS, NSW 41.105 19 TWISTED CANE (44 pts) M.Gray/D.Pace
71st Mitch Russell - Melville, NSW KEMPSEY, NSW 41.0416 12 ON POINT (46.5 pts) P.FARLEY/ G.HENRY
72nd R&J Woodall, VIC MARRABEL, SA 41 28 BATTLE TIME (44.5 pts) R.Ruhland / A.Gay
73rd Jason Hall - QLD BRISBANE, QLD 40.95833 6 DEVILS CUT (42.5 pts) D.Kennedy/J.Connolly/C.Dolan/K.Kasper
74th Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD ATHERTON, QLD 40.9565 23 MOTHER NATURE (44 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
75th Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD JULIA CREEK, QLD 40.92857 31 LOCK N LOAD (45.5 pts) G.MURPHY / J.CONNNOLLY
76th Fred Kleir - Clermont, QLD TOWNSVILLE, QLD 40.928 7 GANGMAN STYLE (42.5 pts) DOLAN/KENNEDY/CONNOLLY/
77th Stuart Timms - Pittsworth, QLD CUNNAMULLA, QLD 40.925 27 GRAVITY (43.5 pts) P.BARRON/A.WHITE
78th John Gill, Wagga NSW TAMWORTH,NSW 40.925 10 HIGH FLYING AKUBRA (42.5 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
79th Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD TAMWORTH,NSW 40.9166 6 STORM BOY (43.5 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
80th Adam Power - Charters Towers, QLD MACKAY, QLD 40.9 5 PALOOKA (42.5 pts) C.DOLAN/J.CONNOLLY
81st Jim Curran - Middlemount, QLD MACKAY, QLD 40.888 9 BRING IT ON (43 pts) C.DOLAN/J.CONNOLLY
82nd Hall Rodeo - Athol, QLD TOOWOOMBA, QLD 40.888 9 DEVILS CUT (43 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
83rd Danny McLaughlin - MounT Beppo, QLD ATHERTON, QLD 40.875 4 NEILS PARTS ONE SPOT (42.5) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
84th Fred Kleir - Clermont, QLD MACKAY, QLD 40.833 9 GANGMAN STYLE (42 pts) C.DOLAN/J.CONNOLLY
85th Peter Wallace - Bileola, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 40.75 4 FRECKLES BROWN (43 pts) M.MORTON/K.KASPER
86th Fred Kleir - Clermont, QLD CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 40.6 10 INDIAN OUTLAW (43 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
87th Kerrie King - Mundubbera, QLD ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 40.6 5   M.MORTON/K.KASPER
88th Hall Rodeo - Athol, QLD GLADSTONE, QLD 40.55 10 PANDEMONIUM (43 pts) M.MORTON/L.CANN
89th Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD TOOWOOMBA, QLD 40.409 11 SECOND CHANCE (44.5 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
90th Robert Bunn - Roma, QLD TOOWOOMBA, QLD 40.192 13 BABY BLUE (42.5 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
91st Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD INVERELL, NSW 40.136 12 NO DEAL (43.5 pts) M.GRAY/S.CLARK
92nd Kevin Kasper - Bundarra, NSW TOOWOOMBA, QLD 40.0625 7 DECEPTACON (41.5 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
93rd Ryan Frame - Chinchilla, QLD KEMPSEY, NSW 40.06 10 DISCO DUCK (43.5 pts) P.FARLEY/ G.HENRY
94th Kevin Kasper - Bundarra, NSW INVERELL, NSW 40 5 VILLAN (44 pts) M.GRAY/S.CLARK
95th Kris Jennings - Hillview, QLD TOOWOOMBA, QLD 39.8 5 KRISIS (42.5 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
96th Dan Klabe - Guyra, NSW TAMWORTH,NSW 39.7916 6 COOKIES N CREAM (42.75 pts) CLARK/KASPER/PACE/KENNEDY
97th Peter Wallace - Bileola, QLD GLADSTONE, QLD 39.75 4 TENACIOUS (42.5 pts) M.MORTON/L.CANN
98th George Ayers - JULIA CREEK, QLD 39.75 4 KUDU CHILD (41.5 pts) G.MURPHY / J.CONNNOLLY
99th Jim Curran - Middlemount, QLD CHARTERS TOWERS, QLD 39.7 10 BRING IT ON (44 pts) J.CONNOLLY/C.DOLAN
100th Rick Ruhland - Mt Walker, QLD TOOWOOMBA, QLD 39.666 6 NP ASTRO BOY (43.5 pts) G.LONGLEY/A.WHITE
101st Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD DARWIN, NT 39.66 25 UNBROKEN (44pts) M.MORTON / R.RUHLAND
102nd Frank Biddle - Warwick, QLD KEMPSEY, NSW 39.59 11 STORM BOY (44.5 pts) P.FARLEY/ G.HENRY
103rd Dan Klabe - Guyra, NSW KEMPSEY, NSW 39.458 12 COOKIES N CREAM (44.5 pts) P.FARLEY/ G.HENRY
104th Kelly Dittman - Bloomsbury, QLD MOUNT ISA, QLD 39.4166 18 CLOUD JUMPER (43 pts) D.KENNEDY / K.KASPER
105th George Ayres MOUNT ISA, QLD 39.045 11 TICK TOCK (43 pts) D.KENNEDY / K.KASPER
106th Darren Brandenburg, Clermont QLD MOUNT ISA, QLD 37.701 52 SLAM n JAM (44 pts) D.KENNEDY / K.KASPER